Skip to Content

Directors

About

Produced Events

Local Shows and Events

Membership

Judges

Youth

What is a Director?

The NCHA is comprised of eight regions. Each region in the association has numerous Area Directors. These directors are an invaluable resource for members to use when getting involved with the NCHA. It is the goal of the NCHA to have an active Board of Directors who represent all members and desire to be active with NCHA governance. 

Want to become an Area Director?

As required by the NCHA Constitution and By-laws, those persons desiring to serve on the NCHA Board of Directors must give consent for their name to be placed in nomination. Applicants must have been a member of the NCHA for at least three (3) years and over the age of twenty-one (21).  All members meeting requirements for the Area Director position will then be listed on the election ballot sent to NCHA members in those Districts holding elections for the current year.

Director Application - due by January 15, 2025

Regional Director Application - due by March 22, 2025.

 
Area Map Color
Regional Map Color
 

Current Directors

 

Director Location St Circuit Phone # Term Expires
Region 1 Back to the top
CONNIE DOWN-CICORIA (email) Canada Aurora (403) 606-9710 2025
SANDY REID (email) Canada Aurora (780) 984-0615 2025
DARCY GEHERMAN (email) Canada Aurora (780) 402-5599 2025
AMANDA SMITH (email) Canada Aurora (403) 601-1371 2025
DOUG WIENS (email) Canada Aurora 604-302-3238 2027
LES JACK (email) Canada Aurora (306) 643-4515 2026
ROBERT TREGEMBA (email) CASTLE ROCK CO Heartland (303) 946-7168 2024
STEVEN NORRIS (email) COLORADO SPGS CO Heartland 719-761-1200 2099
RONALD PIETRAFESO (email) ELBERT CO Heartland 303-489-1550 2099
NICOLE BAULER (email) ELBERT CO Heartland (303) 720-5291 2027
JOEL SCHULZ (email) KIOWA CO Heartland 303-570-8737 2027
NATHAN MILLER (email) McClave CO Heartland (719) 688-8173 2027
DENISE SHEWMAKER (email) KIMBERLY ID Pioneer 208-308-4507 2024
BARBI MADGWICK (email) MELBA ID Pioneer (661) 810-0886 2025
C JOHN SEYMOUR (email) DILLON MT Big Sky (406) 683-5023 2026
A SUZANNE NELLEN (email) SHERIDAN MT Big Sky 406-579-3877 2025
JULIE CLARKE (email) BEND OR Pioneer 503-799-1355 2026
CAMERON VERSTEGEN (email) EAGLE POINT OR Pioneer 541-840-0161 2024
T SCOTT TULLIS (email) HERMISTON OR Pioneer 541-571-3152 2024
MARCEA DEGREGORIO (email) REDMOND OR Pioneer (541) 923-5851 2025
JOSHUA HOFELDT (email) EAGLE MOUNTAIN UT Pioneer (801) 660-9631 2024
STEVE WILLIAMS (email) GRANTSVILLE UT Pioneer 801-910-9208 2027
JEFF KNIGHT (email) CLE ELUM WA Pioneer 425-508-0087 2024
HOLLY JONES (email) WALLA WALLA WA Pioneer 509-386-5979 2026
ROGER DEAN REBHUHN (email) WOODINVILLE WA Pioneer 206-972-5100 2026
JOHN ENRIGHT (email) CHEYENNE WY Big Sky (307) 221-1234 2027
KRISTEN YORK (email) SARATOGA WY Big Sky 970-449-3047 2026
Region 2 Back to the top
GLEN NELSON (email) MESA AZ Cactus (928) 635-4002 2026
TIM SMITH (email) PAYSON AZ Cactus (951) 202-7475 2025
SHERRY COWAN (email) PAYSON AZ Cactus 928-978-3466 2025
MIKE WOOD (email) SCOTTSDALE AZ Cactus 602-758-7049 2026
JOSEPH KALT (email) TUCSON AZ Cactus (617) 834-3544 2025
DANA AZEVEDO (email) AMERICAN CANYON CA Redwood 707-815-3955 2026
KATHRYN CARDON (email) CALIENTE CA Redwood (661) 342-0575 2026
ROBERT ADAMS (email) CRESTON CA Redwood 707-477-9265 2026
NORMAN CLARK (email) DOS PALOS CA Redwood 559-352-1509 2026
PHILLIP BENADUM (email) DOS PALOS CA Redwood 209-587-0567 2027
FIINA UGRIN JOLLEY (email) FORT BRAGG CA Redwood (707) 367-0755 2026
TIM CASTILAW (email) LINCOLN CA Redwood 916-715-9694 2027
KATIE FONSEN YOUNG (email) POTTER VALLEY CA Redwood (707) 479-1259 2026
SUZANNE RODONI SILVERBERG (email) SANTA CRUZ CA Redwood 4083132000 2027
STAN WILLIAMS JR (email) STEVINSON CA Redwood (510) 207-4730 2025
MORGAN CROMER (email) TEMPLETON CA Redwood (805) 245-0886 2024
ROCK HEDLUND (email) WILTON CA Redwood (916) 761-7427 2027
COOKIE BANUELOS (email) LAS VEGAS NV Cactus (940) 507-0969 2024
JOHN ECHEVERRIA (email) RENO NV Redwood 775-830-5575 2026
CAROL ANDERSON WARD (email) WEATHERFORD TX Red River 916-803-4363 2024
Region 3 Back to the top
SETH KIRCHNER (email) CLARINDA IA Upper Midwest (712) 542-6971 2026
TRAVIS GROVER (email) CRESCO IA Heartland (641) 330-0037 2025
RICK JACKSON (email) GALATIA IL Great Lakes (618) 499-0607 2025
SCOTT SHAW (email) MOUNT VERNON IL Great Lakes 618-204-2883 2026
KIRBY SMITH (email) KECHI KS Heartland 308-380-0242 2026
REBECCA WATERS (email) MACKSVILLE KS Heartland 620-546-5253 2025
J P BELL (email) DULUTH MN Upper Midwest (701) 640-0451 2026
BOB JANSSEN (email) RUSH CITY MN Upper Midwest (612) 269-0696 2025
GREG BEUTENMILLER (email) HARRISBURG MO Ozark 573-864-1466 2027
JOE WES DAVIS (email) NEW FRANKLIN MO Ozark 660-537-1754 2024
SONNY MARTIN (email) STEELVILLE MO Ozark (573) 259-6457 2027
ERNIE BEUTENMILLER JR (email) UNION MO Ozark 314-808-3020 2099
J B ATKINS (email) BROKEN BOW NE Heartland (308) 870-2853 2026
M J CHRISTENSEN (email) WALTON NE Heartland (402) 720-0540 2024
WENDY WARNE (email) PAGELAND SC Sunshine 843-337-8004 2024
JASON REED (email) Faith SD Upper Midwest (605) 739-5601 2025
MATT LOPEZ (email) BOWIE TX Red River 605-939-5199 2025
Region 4 Back to the top
ERIC VAN BOEKEL (email) Canada Great Lakes 519-983-2593 2025
AMANDA LAW (email) Canada Great Lakes (613) 200-1235 2026
JANA PINI (email) Czech Republic European +420734433275 2025
JOSEF BACHMEIER DR (email) Germany European (49) 152-5367-4972 2025
DENIS PINI (email) Italy European (39) 339-152-1625 2025
PIETRO VALERI (email) Italy European (39) 366-611-0119 2026
SERGIO TRAVERSO (email) Italy European (39) 33 5570-3395 2025
BYRON GREEN (email) CAMPBELLSBURG IN Great Lakes 812-620-0451 2025
ANDREW LARSEN (email) DANVILLE IN Great Lakes (254) 206-0912 2025
TRENT HARRISON (email) BENTON KY Great Lakes 270-906-6922 2026
RANDY MESALAM (email) VERSAILLES KY Great Lakes 859-621-0907 2025
DANIEL AGNEW (email) LAPEER MI Great Lakes 810-356-3338 2027
CRYSTAL DEWITT (email) ORTONVILLE MI Great Lakes (586) 929-2733 2027
JOHN P LAVELLE (email) ATHENS OH Great Lakes 740-593-3348 2027
CHUCK SMITH (email) CANAL WINCHESTER OH Great Lakes 614-402-3189 2099
SCOTT MCKINSEY (email) CANAL WINCHESTER OH Great Lakes 660-605-2054 2026
JEFFREY BROWN (email) ORWELL OH Great Lakes 440-667-5427 2027
STEVE DUFF WESTERVILLE OH Great Lakes (614) 439-8615 2027
JASON LIDDLE (email) AMITY PA Appalachian (724) 350-0257 2026
JACK WERNER (email) ELVERSON PA Appalachian 267-246-6511 2026
MARSHALL MILLER (email) GETTYSBURG PA Appalachian (717) 752-0225 2025
WILLIAM STEIN (email) TURBOTVILLE PA Appalachian (570) 428-2765 2024
FAYE STEIN (email) TURBOTVILLE PA Appalachian 570-691-5271 2026
RYAN SMITH (email) GLADE SPRING VA Appalachian 540-577-2043 2026
ROY BAUER (email) GRAFTON WV Appalachian 304-841-2700 2026
JAMES JOHNSON (email) LEWISBURG WV Appalachian 304-646-6666 2026
Region 5 Back to the top
ANDREW SLIGH (email) ALTOONA AL Cotton 205-915-9858 2027
JAMES HOOPER (email) DECATUR AL Cotton 256-565-8606 2099
JOEY NAIL (email) GARDENDALE AL Cotton (205) 285-5052 2026
JULIE BEASLEY (email) MONTGOMERY AL Cotton 334-451-0822 2027
SANDRA LINES (email) INDIANTOWN FL Sunshine (561) 722-1168 2025
SHARON OVERSTREET (email) KENANSVILLE FL Sunshine 407-908-3201 2026
PAMELA SCOTT (email) MELROSE FL Sunshine (407) 716-2087 2025
JOSH DEASON (email) PENSACOLA FL Sunshine (850) 324-0869 2025
ORA DIEHL (email) RUSKIN FL Sunshine (813) 990-7258 2099
MARK SENN (email) AUGUSTA GA Sunshine 706-830-5565 2025
JOHN HULSEY (email) GAINESVILLE GA Sunshine 770-540-2356 2027
BILL KIDD (email) LINCOLNTON GA Sunshine (352) 552-5865 2026
ALISON HOWELL (email) ROCKLEDGE GA Sunshine 706-587-4058 2026
CHASE LACKEY (email) BURLINGTON NC Sunshine 336-382-9332 2026
BARNWELL RAMSEY (email) HUNTERSVILLE NC Sunshine 704-875-0366 2026
GARRY MERRITT (email) KING NC Sunshine 336-813-6661 2027
TRACY BARTON (email) HARTSVILLE SC Sunshine 540-263-0216 2025
ZEKE ENTZ (email) COLLIERVILLE TN Cotton 901-800-6618 2025
MABEN THOMPSON (email) CROSSVILLE TN Cotton 931-248-0536 2024
KEVIN HERZKE (email) GERMANTOWN TN Cotton (901) 487-9400 2026
BARBARA BROOKS (email) NASHVILLE TN Cotton 615-390-2272 2099
JASON WHITAKER (email) SEVIERVILLE TN Cotton (865) 654-0697 2026
NATE PETTITT (email) WEATHERFORD TX Red River 770-480-5432 2024
Region 6 Back to the top
TODDY PITARD (email) EL DORADO AR Ozark 870-866-2511 2099
DIANA CUNNINGHAM (email) MOUNTAIN HOME AR Ozark (870) 424-6192 2025
TOMMY WILLIAMS (email) ROSIE AR Ozark 870-613-1957 2025
LEWIS WRAY (email) RUSSELLVILLE AR Ozark 479-858-2461 2099
BRUCE RICHERSON (email) ALEXANDRIA LA Cotton 318-451-3610 2099
KEITH DEAVILLE (email) COVINGTON LA Cotton 337-344-5421 2099
ELIZABETH QUIRK (email) DENHAM SPRINGS LA Cotton 817-994-9540 2025
GWEN COIE (email) DOWNSVILLE LA Cotton 318-512-1596 2027
CHRIS THIBODEAUX (email) JENNINGS LA Cotton 337-912-0710 2024
ROBERT CHARLES BROWN (email) TALLULAH LA Cotton 318-341-0171 2026
WILLIAM COLE (email) BATESVILLE MS Cotton 662-934-0249 2027
DON MCGRAW (email) CANTON MS Cotton 601-331-2867 2024
TAYLOR FLOWERS (email) CLARKSDALE MS Cotton 662-902-2311 2027
PUNK CARTER (email) CELINA TX Red River 214-755-7760 2099
JAN GANDY (email) FRISCO TX Red River 972-900-9560 2027
CYNTHIA PATTY (email) LINDALE TX Red River 903-521-5732 2027
SYLVIA FUENTES (email) PLANO TX Red River (469) 766-1159 2027
BILLY EMERSON (email) RICHARDSON TX Red River 214-802-9555 2026
RONNIE SMITH (email) ROYSE CITY TX Red River 214-202-0303 2027
BRADEY DAVIS (email) TEXARKANA TX Red River (903) 293-5191 2027
JOHNNY BATES (email) WILLS POINT TX Red River 214-546-6289 2024
Region 7 Back to the top
RICHARD HICKS (email) EUNICE NM Oiler (575) 369-9141 2025
LESLIE GRAOR (email) LAS CRUCES NM Oiler (575) 527-9977 2025
SKIP JONES (email) AMARILLO TX Oiler 806-679-9919 2026
FRANK BOWEN (email) BRENHAM TX Alamo 979-277-5178 2027
BOBBY HUNT (email) COMFORT TX Alamo 281-433-5310 2026
JAMES DAVISON (email) GONZALES TX Alamo (210) 218-2048 2025
SHERRY GRAHAM (email) HAPPY TX Oiler 806-336-5388 2027
SCOTT FERGUSON (email) HEMPSTEAD TX Alamo 713-202-9629 2025
JAMES EAKIN (email) HONDO TX Alamo 210-260-8660 2026
HARRISON PERRIN (email) HOUSTON TX Alamo (713) 907-9655 2025
JANICE LITTLE (email) JOHNSON CITY TX Alamo 512-217-5685 2027
COLETA ROSSON (email) NOVICE TX Oiler 325-669-3984 2026
SAM WILSON PATTISON TX Alamo 713-899-6102 2099
JANE MANCUSO (email) PLANTERSVILLE TX Alamo (713) 824-7749 2025
DENISE BENDELE (email) SAN ANTONIO TX Alamo (210) 771-2543 2026
STEPHEN SMITH (email) SWEETWATER TX Oiler (325) 235-8501 2027
CHERYL CALLIS (email) TEXLINE TX Oiler 806-683-2683 2025
Region 8 Back to the top
MICHELLE COWAN (email) ARDMORE OK Red River 580-220-1281 2026
CARA BREWER (email) JAY OK Red River 815-985-7917 2025
BRAD WILSON (email) LONE GROVE OK Red River (580) 504-5594 2025
TY MOORE (email) MADILL OK Red River (580) 677-1201 2025
KATHLEEN MOORE (email) MADILL OK Red River (580) 795-6035 2027
JODY GALYEAN (email) MARIETTA OK Red River 580-220-4171 2024
JAMES PAYNE (email) OVERBROOK OK Red River 580-238-0164 2025
BILL RIDDLE (email) RINGLING OK Red River 580-465-7344 2099
STEVE OEHLHOF (email) ALEDO TX Red River (504) 234-0095 2024
JEREMY BARWICK (email) BLUFF DALE TX Red River 254-485-2542 2027
JAIME BEAMER (email) BROCK TX Red River 940-902-5755 2026
JO ELLARD (email) DALLAS TX Red River 972-342-6841 2099
TOM LYONS (email) GRANDVIEW TX Red River 817-371-6688 2099
CODY HEDLUND (email) LIPAN TX Red River 916-837-2665 2027
TED SOKOL JR (email) MINERAL WELLS TX Red River (386) 235-9647 2099
BENJAMIN ROBERSON (email) MINERAL WELLS TX Red River (386) 846-3813 2027
SUSAN MCBRYDE (email) MINERAL WELLS TX Red River 940-859-6685 2024
DENNIE DUNN (email) PEASTER TX Red River 940-682-7773 2099
CASEY GREEN (email) PERRIN TX Red River 817-304-1740 2027
FRANK MERRILL (email) POOLVILLE TX Red River 405-203-2855 2026
SHARON BEACH (email) POOLVILLE TX Red River 817-992-5257 2024
TARIN RICE (email) POOLVILLE TX Red River 817-229-2788 2027
MATT MILLER (email) POOLVILLE TX Red River (817) 629-6858 2027
JONATHAN ROGERS (email) ROCKDALE TX Alamo 706-319-8574 2026
JIM MILNER (email) SOUTHLAKE TX Red River 817-999-6808 2099
LEON HARREL (email) SPRINGTOWN TX Red River 817-917-7656 2099
CHRIS BENEDICT (email) WEATHERFORD TX Red River 682-333-4999 2099
LACHLAN PERKS (email) WEATHERFORD TX Red River 815-505-0860 2024
BRONC WILLOUGHBY (email) WEATHERFORD TX Red River 940-782-9129 2099
MIKE MOWERY (email) WEATHERFORD TX Red River 817-304-0061 2099
LINDY BURCH (email) WEATHERFORD TX Red River 817-235-4958 2099
CHUBBY TURNER (email) WEATHERFORD TX Red River 817-313-2946 2099
BRUCE MORINE (email) WEATHERFORD TX Red River 817-694-5525 2027
PHILIP RAPP (email) WEATHERFORD TX Red River 817-296-8234 2099
R L CHARTIER (email) WEATHERFORD TX Red River 817-694-7447 2027
JENNIFER CHRISTMANN FOLAND (email) WEATHERFORD TX Red River (940) 682-1880 2026
GAVIN JORDAN (email) WEATHERFORD TX Red River 817-243-5688 2024
CLINT ALLEN (email) WEATHERFORD TX Red River 817-304-1526 2024
CORRIE ROUSEY (email) WEATHERFORD TX Red River 817-304-0380 2025
MATT GAINES (email) WEATHERFORD TX Red River 817-304-0514 2027
RICK MOWERY (email) WEATHERFORD TX Red River (817) 521-5213 2027
KEN MOCK (email) WEATHERFORD TX Red River 940-682-6460 2027

We Are Here To Help

Visit Us

National Cutting Horse Association
260 Bailey Ave.
Fort Worth, TX 76107

Office Hours

Monday thru Friday 8:30am - 5:00pm CST