Skip to Content

Standing Committees

About

Produced Events

Local Shows and Events

Membership

Judges

Youth


Member Title Phone Term Ends
Affiliate Officers/Secretaries Back to the top
KIM D COX (R7) (email) Chairman (325) 277-5330 2025
CAREN BIRDWELL (R8) (email) Vice-Chairman 940-229-2636 2024
ASHLEY M THOMAS (R2) 2025
BROOKE M MANION (R5) 2025
CHERYL CALLIS (R7) 2023
CYNTHIA PATTY (R6) 2024
DELLA HILLERMAN (R8) 2024
ERIN M SMITH (R1) 2025
KATHY L UNFRIED (R2) 2025
REBECCA WATERS (R3) 2025
VICKI GREEN (R4) 2025
Amateur Back to the top
PAUL K SMITH (R7) (email) Chairman (806) 252-3734 2025
BARNWELL RAMSEY (R5) (email) Vice-Chairman 704-534-8125 2023
BROOKE M MANION (R5) 2024
DENISE Y SHEWMAKER (R1) 2023
ERIN E RUSSELL (R8) 2024
GRANT H SMITH (R3) 2023
JENNIFER PALMER (R8) 2025
JOHN R PRIMASING Jr. (R2) 2025
KATHERINE VAN BOEKEL (R4) 2024
SANDRA G LINES (R5) 2023
SHARRON PIAZZA (R1) 2025
TODDY PITARD (R6) 2023
WILLIAM COLE (R6) 2025
Approved LAE/Show Producers Back to the top
COLETA ROSSON (R7) (email) Chairman 325-669-3984 2024
THOMAS J HOLT (R8) (email) Vice-Chairman (817) 235-7507 2023
BYRON GREEN (R4) 2023
CHERYL CALLIS (R7) 2023
DELLA HILLERMAN (R8) 2025
JASON REED (R3) 2023
KATHRYN L CARDON (R2) 2024
KIM D COX (R7) 2024
PHILLIP E BENADUM (R2) 2023
RAYMOND SHUMATE (R7) 2023
ROBERT CHARLES BROWN (R6) 2023
THERESA NELSON (R1) 2025
TRACY BARTON (R5) 2023
Cattle Back to the top
BRUCE L MORINE (R8) 2025
CHRIS JOHNSRUD (R8) 2023
JAIME SNIDER (R8) 2025
JOHN SANISLOW (R8) 2024
KODY D PORTERFIELD (R8) 2023
KORY POUNDS (R8) 2023
R L CHARTIER (R8) 2024
RUSS WESTFALL (R8) 2024
SEAN FLYNN (R8) 2024
Finance & Audit Back to the top
STEPHEN F SMITH (R7) (email) Chairman (325) 725-1264 2024
JIM HAWORTH (R3) (email) Vice-Chairman (479) 721-5936 2025
BARNWELL RAMSEY (R5) 2023
DAVID J PILCHER (R4) 2025
FRANK I DIEHL (R5) 2024
GARRY L MERRITT (R5) 2024
JAMES L EAKIN (R7) 2023
ORA H DIEHL (R5) 2025
ROGER DEAN REBHUHN (R1) 2023
SUZANNE RODONI SILVERBERG (R2) 2025
TATUM RICE (R8) 2025
Governance Back to the top
DANIEL D AGNEW (R4) (email) Chairman 810-356-3338 2025
T E (BUDDY) WESTPHAL (R1) (email) Vice-Chairman (406) 270-0222 2023
CORRIE M ROUSEY (R8) 2024
JIM HAWORTH (R3) 2024
KEVIN KNIGHT (R8) 2024
RONNIE SMITH (R6) 2024
SHARON K BEACH (R8) 2025
SKIP JONES (R7) 2023
TRACY BARTON (R5) 2023
Growth & Development Back to the top
ROGER DEAN REBHUHN (R1) (email) Chairman 206-972-5100 2023
JOSEPH P KALT (R2) (email) Vice-Chairman (617) 834-3544 2023
ANGELA BULL (R7) 2024
CASEY C CONNALLY (R1) 2024
CODY HEDLUND (R8) 2023
DARRELL PARSONS (R3) 2023
DAVID B COSTELLO (R2) 2023
GLEN NELSON (R2) 2025
JAMES M JOHNSON (R4) 2023
JANET CAGLEY (R6) 2024
NANCY CLAYTON (R8) 2024
PHILLIP E BENADUM (R2) 2023
SHAWN OGNI (R5) 2023
SHELBY M AGNEW (R4) 2024
Judges Rules Back to the top
TIM E SMITH (R2) (email) Chairman (951) 202-7475 2023
DAVE W STEWART (R7) (email) Vice-Chairman 405-818-4343 2024
ANDY ADAMS (R2) 2024
DON POOLEY (R7) 2025
ERNIE BEUTENMILLER JR (R3) 2023
FREDDIE MCGEE (R8) 2023
GAVIN M JORDAN (R8) 2025
JOE CAMERON (R5) 2024
JOHNNY BATES (R6) 2023
JONATHAN ROGERS (R8) 2025
KENNY PUGH Jr. (R7) 2025
NATHAN MILLER (R1) 2024
ROCK HEDLUND (R2) 2024
ROY BAUER (R4) 2025
SETH KIRCHNER (R3) 2025
TIM CASTILAW (R2) 2025
TOM LYONS (R8) 2023
WALT ERWIN (R5) 2025
Limited Age Events Back to the top
CULLEN CHARTIER (R8) (email) Chairman 817-565-8514 2024
ERIC VAN BOEKEL (R4) (email) Vice-Chairman 519-983-2593 2024
BILL KIDD (R5) 2023
BRAD WILSON (R8) 2023
JULIE CLARKE (R1) 2024
JUSTIN WHITE (R7) 2024
LES JACK (R1) 2024
MONTY BUNTIN (R2) 2024
RONNIE SMITH (R6) 2025
SETH KIRCHNER (R3) 2025
WALT ERWIN (R5) 2023
Non-Professional Back to the top
SHERRY GRAHAM (R7) (email) Chairman 806-336-5388 2023
JOHN C KRATZER (R8) (email) Vice-Chairman 858-243-4805 2025
CAROL ANDERSON WARD (R2) 2024
CODY HEDLUND (R8) 2023
JAMIE SOKOL (R5) 2024
KATHY GALYEAN (R6) 2023
KATHY REISER FOOTE (R1) 2023
KIRBY K SMITH (R3) 2023
LIBBY BOWMAN (R4) 2025
MEGAN MILLER (R8) 2023
PAMELA B SHAEFFER (R1) 2023
PHILLIP D GARRISON (R6) 2025
Professional Trainers Back to the top
CARA BREWER (R8) (email) Chairman 815-985-7917 2025
KENNETH PLATT (R1) (email) Vice-Chairman 303-895-9579 2023
ANDREW HINCK-LARSEN (R4) 2025
DAVID B COSTELLO (R2) 2025
J P BELL (R3) 2024
KATHY DAUGHN (R7) 2023
KEN MOCK (R8) 2024
MASON GRIFFIN (R6) 2025
RICK MOWERY (R8) 2025
TRACY BARTON (R5) 2025
Stallion Owners and Breeders Back to the top
SUZANNE RODONI SILVERBERG (R2) (email) Chairman 408-313-2000 2025
MICHELLE M COWAN (R8) (email) Vice-Chairman 580-220-1281 2024
ALVIN FULTS (R8) 2023
BOBBY GALE (R5) 2024
JULIE CLARKE (R1) 2024
KATHLEEN MOORE (R8) 2023
M TODD QUIRK (R6) 2024
MICHELLE CANNON (R6) 2024
ROCK HEDLUND (R2) 2023
Weekend Show Back to the top
BRADEY DAVIS (R6) (email) Chairman (903) 293-5191 2024
CHRIS HOWELL (R5) (email) Vice-Chairman (706) 587-4058 2025
BYRON GREEN (R4) 2023
CHUBBY TURNER (R8) 2023
J P BELL (R3) 2024
JOSEPH P KALT (R2) 2023
MIKE WOOD (R2) 2024
RICHARD R HICKS (R7) 2025
STEVE WILLIAMS (R1) 2023
Youth Back to the top
AMY LIPPINCOTT (R7) (email) Chairman 832-392-8818 2025
KRISTEN YORK (R1) (email) Vice-Chairman 970-449-3047 2023
BARBARA HIMSEL (R4) 2024
CASEY C CROUCH (R6) 2023
CHADWICK P NEWTON (R5) 2025
CINDY SMITH (R6) 2023
DEB WATTS (R3) 2024
LEIGH A WHITE (R6) 2024
MICHELLE M COWAN (R8) 2025
NIKKI S ROBERSON (R8) 2025
SABRINA MESALAM (R4) 2024
SHANNON COLLIER (R7) 2023
SHERRY L COWAN (R2) 2024

We Are Here To Help

Visit Us

National Cutting Horse Association
260 Bailey Ave.
Fort Worth, TX 76107

Office Hours

Monday thru Friday 8:30am - 5:00pm CST