Skip to Content

Youth Hall of Fame

About

Produced Events

Local Shows and Events

Membership

Judges

Youth

The Youth Hall of Fame was created to showcase outstanding Youth Cutters. Youth Hall of Fame Inductees include cutters who emerged as top contenders while competing in Youth competitions. Areas considered when selecting Youth Hall of Fame Inductees are L.E.A.P. points, area standings, world championship standings and summer scholarship cutting standings. Participation and leadership in the NYCHA are also considered during the selection of the Hall of Fame Inductees.

 

YOUTH MEMBERYEAR
Brandon Adams2017
Paige Alexander1997
Brandon Ames2017
Austria Arnold2019
Jessica Bagley2012
Cara Barry2001
James Barton2008
Cassye Carter Blanks1996
Terese Beutenmiller Carter1995
Greg Beutenmiller1996
Matthew Blewitt2008
Jodie Boone1997
Cathy Curtis Botchlett1996
Luke Bouget2002
Millie Kay Bouget1997
Savannah Bowdoin2015
Tristan Bowen2018
Page Bowman2019
Elizabeth Braumbaugh2008
Bryan Burch1996
Cash Carpenter2022
Ryder Carpenter2014
Jamie Casper1999
Mishael Claytor2007
Blaze Cogdell2012
Colton Cogdell2022
Cooper Cogdell2009
Dick Cogdell1997
Harlee Cogdell2017
Lucchese Cogdell2019
Hayden Coie2015
JR Cook2003
J.V. Cox III1998
Jared Israel Cox1998
Jason Peter Cox1998
Priscilla Crawley2010
John Add Creacy1997
Chaser Crouch2020
Rebecca Lynn Davis1999
Cody deCordova2000
Dean Domann1998
Shanna Duggar2000
Mattie Dukes2020
McKenzie Dunning2000
Shannon Ealey2015
Kelle Earnheart2005
Sutton Eddings2005
Amanda Evans2003
Cody Fails2001
Wes Fanning1997
Matt Fanning2000
Jill Farmer2002
Laura Fenimore2009
Frances Finnerty1998
Courtney Ford2001
Todd Fowler2017
Lee Gandy2003
Chad Gann1998
Leann Gann2001
Todd Gann1997
Levi Garner IV2014
YOUTH MEMBERYEAR
Keri Garrison2005
Phillip Garrison2008
Calina Barnes Gaw1998
Sam Good1997
Frank Green Jr1999
Lori Greenwell2000
Scott Guillot1996
Matt Gully1999
Katherine Hall2014
Cade Hansma2017
McCall Hansma2017
Mark Harden1995
Brandon Harris2001
Roianna Hawkins2001
Cody Hedlund2010
Melissa Hodges1995
Miles Hooper1998
Joshua Ian Hopkins2004
Paige Hough1997
Will Hulden2015
Christina Huntley2020
Kristi Johns Hursley1997
Cheyanne Johnson2015
Jennie Johnson1999
Rachel Johnson2007
Carrie Curtis Kessler1995
Paige Kincaid2009
Collbran Larsen2015
Jeremy Ledet2000
Christopher Little2015
Wayland Long1996
Lisa Long Luttrull1997
Christy Marcello2007
Justin Marcello2012
Kenli Marvin2020
Tiffany May2000
Ryan McCarty2006
Madison Melasky2021
Lauren Middleton2007
Morgan Middleton2010
Dustin Mills2013
Jake Milner2013
Joey Milner1995
Jordan Milner2010
Barbara Mitchell1998
Brad Mitchell1997
Casey Don Moore1997
Kolby Moore2018
Tom Moore1996
William “Colt” Moore2020
Lea Anne Morrison2000
Mica Motes2006
McKenzie Mullins2010
Dixie Murphy2000
Kaleigh Murray2016
Madison Murray2018
Benjie Christian Neely1998
Klarissa Neff2018
Corey A Newell2017
Lawson Newell2015
YOUTH MEMBERYEAR
Andrea Norton2007
Callie Oatman2013
Gianna Pietrafeso2022
Jessica Pietrafeso2022
Nicole Pietrafeso2018
Ashley Pigg2012
Aubrey Pigg2017
Austin Pigg2013
Jimmy Don Purselley1999
Raley Mae Radomske2012
Shynia Randles2019
Ryan Rapp2022
Scotty Dale Rice1999
Tag Rice1997
Tarin Rice2009
Tatum Rice2005
Justin Richardson2012
Scott Roberson2000
David Roberts1997
Robin Roland1996
Kelsey Sayko2009
Jennifer Stockbridge Sharp1999
Debra Shaw1995
Tom Shaw Jr1995
Larry Shearin1995
Claire Shelton2022
Jason Simmons2022
Andrew Sligh2001
Chance Smith2010
Grant Smith2010
Jaime Renee Smith1997
Jill Smith1999
Ryan Smith2005
Jaime Snider2000
Jordan Snider2002
Courtney Sokol2007
Jamie Sokol2005
Nikki Sokol2002
Tiffany Sternfels2005
Ted Straub2003
Mitch Straub2006
Evan Sutton2009
Ashley Tellier2017
Cameron Thompson2014
Jordan E. Thompson2017
Tennessee Walker2003
Derek Waters2018
Lindsey Weander2009
Amy Welch1997
Susan Welch2002
Whitney Welch2020
Evan Wells2006
Gage Wells2015
Josh Wells2001
Chris Westphal1997
Jon H. White1999
Mandy Williams2002
Merritt Wilson1996
Todd Wilson1996
Trey Wilson2001
Kendra Kay Wing2004
Doris Lane Wood2017
Marley Wood2019
Maison Zuber2012

We Are Here To Help

Visit Us

National Cutting Horse Association
260 Bailey Ave.
Fort Worth, TX 76107

Office Hours

Monday thru Friday 8:30am - 5:00pm CST